@Dunbar_school_of_dancing

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Timetable and Location

Our classes are primarily based in Hallhill Sports Centre, Dunbar, and classes take place there six days a week.

Mondays 

Main Hall:

 4.30 pm -  6.00 pm - Grade 6 Ballet (S2)        

 6.00 pm -  7.30 pm - Grade 7 Ballet (s3)  

Tuesdays

 Main Hall:

  3.30 pm -   4.30 pm - Grade 1a Dance (P4)    

  4.30 pm -  6.00 pm - Grade 4 Ballet (P7)      

  6.00 pm -  7.30 pm - Leavers (S6)         

  7.30 pm -   8.15 pm - S1+ Commercial/Hip Hop

  8.15 pm -   9.00pm - S1+ Contemporary

 Committee Room:

  4.30 pm - 6.00 pm - Grade 8 Ballet (S4&5)   

  6.00 pm - 7.30 pm - Grade 5 Ballet (S1)    

Wednesdays

 Main Hall:

  4.00 pm  -  4.45 pm  - Commercial/Hip Hop P4-7

  4.45 pm -   5.30 pm  - Acrobatic Arts (P4+)

  5.30 pm  - 6.30 pm  - Competition Team 1 (Invitation Only)

  6.30 pm  - 7.15 pm   - Solos, Duos & Trios (Invitation Only)

  7.15  pm  - 8.00 pm  - Stretch/Strength/Technique (Invitation Only)

  8.00 pm  - 9.00 pm - Competition Team 2 (Invitation Only)

Thursdays

 Main Hall:

  3.30 pm -  4.15 pm  - Pre School (Age 3 - 5)     

  4.15 pm -  5.00 pm - Grade 1b (P3)   

  5.00 pm - 5.45 pm - Mini Acrobatic Arts (P1-3)

  5.45 pm - 6.30 pm - Stretch/Strength/Technique 

  6.30 pm -  8.00 pm - Intermediate (S1-3)    

Committee Room:

 3.30 pm - 4.15 pm - Pre Primary Dance (P1)          4.15 pm  - 5.00 pm - Primary (P2)  

 5.00 pm - 6.30 pm - Grade 6 (S2)

 6.30 pm - 8.00 pm - Leavers (S6)

Fridays

 Main Hall:

 1.00 pm – 2.30 pm  - Grade 3  (P6)         

 2.30 pm  - 4.00 pm - Grade 5  (S1)  

 4.00 pm -  5.30 pm - Grade 8 (S4&5)   

Committee Room:

1.00 pm – 2.30 pm - Grade 4  (P7)

2.30 pm – 4.00 pm - Grade 7  (S3)

4.00 pm - 5.30 pm - Grade 2  (P5)

Saturdays

 Main Hall:

  9.30 am - 11.00 am  - Inter/Advanced (S1 & up)

  11.00 am - 12.00 am - Grade 1A (P4)

Committee Room:

 9.30 am - 10.15 am  - Pre School (Age 3-5)    

 10.15 am - 11.00 am - Pre Primary (P1)  

 11.00 am - 11.45 am - Primary Dance (P2)  

 11.45 pm - 12.30 pm - Grade 1B (P3)